1780 Van Dyke Apartments in Detroit, Michigan
1

1780 Van Dyke Apartments

Detroit, Michigan

About

Located in the heart of West Village, 1780 Van Dyke offers a rare chance to live in a beautifully preserved piece of historic Detroit architecture. This pet-friendly apartment building stands out for its spacious, light-filled layouts and its enviable proximity to the city's best independent coffee shops and riverfront parks. It is the perfect home base for those who want to experience the artistic soul and neighborhood charm of the East Side.

1780 Van Dyke, Detroit, MI 48214

1780 Van Dyke, Detroit, MI 48214

Quick facts

Business1780 Van Dyke Apartments
TypeApartment building
Address1780 Van Dyke, Detroit, Michigan, 48214
Phone+1313-631-4029

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-631-4029

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about 1780 Van Dyke Apartments

Where is 1780 Van Dyke Apartments located in Detroit?

1780 Van Dyke Apartments is located at 1780 Van Dyke in the city of Detroit, Michigan. The building is situated in a historic neighborhood, but for specific cross-streets or navigation help, please contact 1780 Van Dyke Apartments directly.

What are the leasing office hours for 1780 Van Dyke Apartments in Detroit?

The current recorded hours for 1780 Van Dyke Apartments in Detroit show the office as closed throughout the week. To schedule a viewing or confirm current availability, please contact 1780 Van Dyke Apartments directly at +1313-631-4029.

What types of floor plans and services are available at 1780 Van Dyke Apartments in Detroit?

1780 Van Dyke Apartments offers residential living spaces in the Detroit area. For a full list of available floor plans, rental rates, and specific resident services, you should contact 1780 Van Dyke Apartments directly.

Is there on-site parking available at 1780 Van Dyke Apartments in Detroit?

Parking availability and policies can vary by building in Detroit. To find out if 1780 Van Dyke Apartments offers dedicated resident parking, street permits, or gated access, contact 1780 Van Dyke Apartments directly.

What amenities are included for residents at 1780 Van Dyke Apartments in Detroit?

1780 Van Dyke Apartments provides housing in the heart of Detroit. For specific details regarding unit features, utilities, or shared building amenities, please contact 1780 Van Dyke Apartments directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →