Automotive Group LLC in Detroit, Michigan
A

Automotive Group LLC

Detroit, Michigan

About

Automotive Group LLC provides a straightforward, no-nonsense car buying experience right in the heart of Detroit’s Old Redford neighborhood. Their Grand River Avenue lot is a reliable spot for locals to find quality pre-owned vehicles at competitive prices. If you are looking for a practical daily driver without the typical dealership runaround, this neighborhood staple is well worth a visit.

22231 Grand River Ave, Detroit, MI 48219

22231 Grand River Ave, Detroit, MI 48219

Quick facts

BusinessAutomotive Group LLC
TypeUsed car dealer
Address22231 Grand River Ave, Detroit, Michigan, 48219
Phone+1313-693-9767

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-693-9767

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Automotive Group LLC

Where is Automotive Group LLC located in Detroit, Michigan?

Automotive Group LLC is conveniently situated at 22231 Grand River Ave in the city of Detroit. You can find this used car dealership near the intersection of Grand River Avenue and Lahser Road.

What are the current business hours for Automotive Group LLC in Detroit?

Currently, Automotive Group LLC lists their hours as closed throughout the week. To confirm specific appointment availability or updated seasonal hours, please contact Automotive Group LLC directly at +1313-693-9767.

What types of vehicles does Automotive Group LLC sell in Detroit, Michigan?

Automotive Group LLC is a used car dealer serving the Detroit area with a variety of pre-owned vehicle options. For information regarding their current inventory of makes and models, it is best to contact Automotive Group LLC directly.

Is there parking available at Automotive Group LLC in Detroit?

Automotive Group LLC maintains a physical storefront on Grand River Ave with space for customers to view vehicles. To get specific details regarding visitor parking or accessibility, please contact Automotive Group LLC directly.

What payment methods and financing does Automotive Group LLC accept in Detroit?

Automotive Group LLC handles various payment methods common to the used car industry in Michigan. For specific details on financing options, down payments, or accepted forms of payment, contact Automotive Group LLC directly at +1313-693-9767.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →