Mia's Bakery & Coffee Shop in Madison Heights, Michigan
M

Mia's Bakery & Coffee Shop

Madison Heights, Michigan

About

If you are searching for a hidden gem in Madison Heights, this cozy corner on 14 Mile Road is a must-visit for artisanal treats and a perfectly pulled espresso. Mia’s Bakery & Coffee Shop stands out for its warm, community atmosphere and a rotating selection of scratch-made pastries that taste like they came straight from a family kitchen. It is the ideal local haunt for those who appreciate small-batch quality over big-box flavor.

1413 W 14 Mile Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071

1413 W 14 Mile Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071

Quick facts

BusinessMia's Bakery & Coffee Shop
TypeBakery
Address1413 W 14 Mile Rd, Madison Heights, Michigan, 48071
Phone+1248-607-9700

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-607-9700

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mia's Bakery & Coffee Shop

Where is Mia's Bakery & Coffee Shop located in Madison Heights?

Mia's Bakery & Coffee Shop is located at 1413 W 14 Mile Rd, Madison Heights, Michigan. You can find us in the heart of the community for all your bakery and coffee needs.

What are the current operating hours for Mia's Bakery & Coffee Shop in Madison Heights?

Mia's Bakery & Coffee Shop is currently listed as closed for the entire week. For the most up-to-date information on seasonal hours or special openings, please contact Mia's Bakery & Coffee Shop directly at +1248-607-9700.

What services and menu items are offered at Mia's Bakery & Coffee Shop in Madison Heights?

As a local bakery and coffee shop, we specialize in providing baked goods and caffeinated beverages to the Madison Heights area. For a full list of specific menu items and services, contact Mia's Bakery & Coffee Shop directly.

Is there parking available at Mia's Bakery & Coffee Shop in Madison Heights?

Mia's Bakery & Coffee Shop is situated on W 14 Mile Rd, which typically offers access for local visitors. For specific details regarding private lot availability or street parking, please contact Mia's Bakery & Coffee Shop directly.

What payment methods does Mia's Bakery & Coffee Shop in Madison Heights accept?

To confirm if we accept credit cards, mobile payments, or cash, please contact Mia's Bakery & Coffee Shop directly at +1248-607-9700. We strive to provide convenient options for all of our Madison Heights customers.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →