Costco Tire Service Center in Shelby Township, Michigan
C

Costco Tire Service Center

Shelby Township, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a reliable set of wheels in Shelby Township, the Costco Tire Service Center on Market Street is a top-tier choice for membership-backed value. Locals swear by this spot for their competitive pricing on premium brands like Michelin and Bridgestone, especially since every installation includes a robust road hazard warranty. It is the perfect place to drop off your vehicle for a professional balance and rotation while you tackle your weekly grocery haul.

45460 Market St #374b, Shelby Township, MI 48315

45460 Market St #374b, Shelby Township, MI 48315

Quick facts

BusinessCostco Tire Service Center
TypeTire shop
Address45460 Market St #374b, Shelby Township, Michigan, 48315
Phone+1586-580-2008

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-580-2008

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Costco Tire Service Center

Where is Costco Tire Service Center in Shelby Township, Michigan located?

Costco Tire Service Center is located at 45460 Market St #374b, Shelby Township, Michigan. You can find the shop situated conveniently near major roadways to serve the local community's automotive needs.

What are the current operating hours for Costco Tire Service Center in Shelby Township, Michigan?

The current hours for Costco Tire Service Center are listed as closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date schedule or holiday hours, please contact Costco Tire Service Center directly at +1586-580-2008.

What services are offered at Costco Tire Service Center in Shelby Township, Michigan?

While typically specializing in tire installation and maintenance, please contact Costco Tire Service Center directly to confirm which specific services are currently available at this location. Their team can provide details on tire rotations, balancing, and nitrogen inflation.

Is there parking available at Costco Tire Service Center in Shelby Township, Michigan?

Costco Tire Service Center is located within a large warehouse retail complex that offers ample parking for customers. You can typically find dedicated spots for tire service drop-offs near the shop entrance.

How do I pay for tires or services at Costco Tire Service Center in Shelby Township, Michigan?

Costco Tire Service Center generally accepts major credit cards, debit cards, and Costco shop cards, though a membership is typically required for purchase. Contact Costco Tire Service Center directly to confirm their current payment policies and any membership requirements.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →