Medical Service Company Detroit / Troy in Troy, Michigan
M

Medical Service Company Detroit / Troy

Troy, Michigan

About

Located just off I-75 in Troy, Medical Service Company is a go-to resource for Metro Detroit residents needing reliable home respiratory and oxygen equipment. Their local team takes the stress out of sourcing medical supplies by offering personalized support and high-quality gear right in the neighborhood. Whether you are navigating a new diagnosis or upgrading current equipment, their commitment to patient care makes them a trusted fixture in our local healthcare community.

1355 Combermere Dr, Troy, MI 48083

1355 Combermere Dr, Troy, MI 48083

Quick facts

BusinessMedical Service Company Detroit / Troy
TypeMedical equipment supplier
Address1355 Combermere Dr, Troy, Michigan, 48083
Phone+1248-743-9100

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-743-9100

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Medical Service Company Detroit / Troy

What are the operating hours for Medical Service Company Detroit / Troy in Troy, Michigan?

The current schedule for Medical Service Company Detroit / Troy indicates that the office is closed on both weekdays and weekends. Please contact Medical Service Company Detroit / Troy directly at +1248-743-9100 to confirm their current availability or to schedule an appointment.

Where is Medical Service Company Detroit / Troy located in Troy, Michigan?

Medical Service Company Detroit / Troy is located at 1355 Combermere Dr, Troy, Michigan 48083. You can reach this Troy-based medical equipment supplier for directions or pickup information by calling +1248-743-9100.

What types of medical equipment does Medical Service Company Detroit / Troy supply?

Medical Service Company Detroit / Troy serves the Troy area as a specialized medical equipment supplier. For a full list of available products and specialized medical services, please contact Medical Service Company Detroit / Troy directly.

Is there on-site parking available at Medical Service Company Detroit / Troy in Troy?

For specific details regarding parking accessibility or patient loading zones at the Troy office, please contact Medical Service Company Detroit / Troy directly. They can provide the most accurate information for visitors arriving at their Combermere Dr location.

Does Medical Service Company Detroit / Troy accept insurance or specific payment methods?

Payment options and insurance provider networks vary by provider and location. To verify if your specific insurance plan is accepted, contact Medical Service Company Detroit / Troy in Troy, Michigan at +1248-743-9100.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →